Spartan Wrestling Legacy

GHSA Individual State Champions

  • Michael Farmer (2015)
  • Michael Farmer (2016)
  • Raji Brown (2018)
  • Dustin Byers (2018)
  • Jacob Seymour (2019)
  • Austin Seymour (2019)
  • Jacob Seymour (2020)

GHSA Individual State Runner-Ups

  • Justin Blue (2009)
  • Noah Isley (2013)
  • Noah Isley (2014)
  • Jacob Sledge (2015)
  • Will Moon (2016)
  • Raji Brown (2017)
  • Jake McTyre (2017)
  • Daniel Byers (2018)
  • Austin Seymour (2018)
  • Rustin Robinson (2018)
  • Rustin Robinson (2019)
  • Austin Seymour (2020)

GHSA Individual State Placers

  • 3rd Place:

    • Justin Blue (2008)
    • Josh Blue (2009)
    • Josh Blue (2010)
    • Demarcus Hamilton (2012)
    • Jacob Sledge (2014)
    • Casey Cobb (2014)
    • Noah Isley (2015)
    • Dustin Byers (2020)
  • 4th Place:

    • Josh Blue (2008)
    • Josh Blue (2009)
    • Jacob Sledge (2013)
    • Casey Cobb (2014)
    • Noah Isley (2016)
    • Jake McTyre (2016)
    • Daniel Byers (2017)
    • Will Moon (2017)
    • Rustin Robinson (2017)
  • 5th Place:

    • Devon Cobb
    • Cameron Parker
    • Michael Farmer (2014)
    • Jake McTyre (2015)
    • Austin Seymour (2017)
  • 6th Place:

    • Ronnie Henderson
    • Jordan Ellison
    • Zach Sturino
    • Christian Sidwell (2011)
    • Josh Haney (2014)
    • Patrick Lachin (2014)
    • Randy Carter (2017)
    • Noah VanDyck (2019)
    • Dustin Byers (2019)

Team Finishes

  • State Runner-Ups

    • 2017 AAAAAA Team Dual Wrestling State Runner-Up
    • 2017 AAAAAA Traditional Wrestling State Runner-Up
    • 2018 AAAAAA Traditional Wrestling State Runner-Up
  • Region Championships

    • 2014 Region 5-AAAAA Wrestling  Traditional Champion
    • 2020 Region 5-AAAAAA Wrestling Traditional Champions
  • Region Runner-Ups

    • 2013 Region 5-AAAAA Wrestling Traditional Runner-Up
    • 2016 Region5-AAAAA Wrestling Duals Runner-Up
    • 2017 Region 5-AAAAAA Wrestling Traditional Runner up
    • 2018 Region 5-AAAAAA Wrestling Traditional Runner Up
    • 2018 Region 5-AAAAAA Wrestling Duals Runner-Up
    • 2019 Region 5-AAAAAA Wrestling Duals Runner-Up
    • 2019 Region 5-AAAAAA Wrestling Traditional Runner-Up
    • 2020 Region 5-AAAAAA Wrestling Duals Runner-Up
  • County Championships

    • 2008 Paulding County Champions
    • 2009 Paulding County Champions
    • 2012 Paulding County Champions
    • 2013 Paulding County Champions
    • 2014 Paulding County Champions
    • 2017 Paulding County Champions
    • 2018 Paulding County Champions
  • Middle School Wrestling

    • 2012 MS Duals Champions
    • 2012 Team State Champs
    • 2013 MS Duals Champs